Search for:
   
Details found: 2365
Page 1 of 119
Records Per Page: 
Gender
Female (1085)
Male (1280)
Registered As
 Apprentice - Horticulture (1)
 Apprentices (311)
 Collaborating Farmer (427)
 Stakeholders (184)
 Trainee Farmer (1442)
County
Bomet
 Agriculture Apprenticeship (10)
 2013 (1)
 2014 (6)
 2015 (2)
 2016 (1)
Bungoma
 Farm operator (2)
 2015 (2)
 Business support (3)
 2015 (3)
 Agriculture Apprenticeship (2)
 2014 (1)
 2016 (1)
Embu
 Farm Visit (1)
 2015 (1)
Isiolo
 Farm Visit (1)
 2015 (1)
 Business support (1)
 2015 (1)
kajiado
 Sheep fattening training (27)
 2011 (13)
 2012 (14)
 Rabbit Training (175)
 2011 (6)
 2012 (111)
 2013 (57)
 2015 (1)
 POULRTY FARMING (200)
 2011 (9)
 2012 (49)
 2013 (136)
 2015 (6)
 PIG FARMING TRAINING (73)
 2012 (19)
 2013 (45)
 2015 (8)
 2016 (1)
 Pig Farming Program (52)
 2011 (1)
 2014 (51)
 Partnership (1)
 2015 (1)
 Media Relations (1)
 2015 (1)
 Fresh Produce (2)
 2015 (1)
 2016 (1)
 Farm Visit (25)
 2015 (24)
 2016 (1)
 Farm operator (1)
 2015 (1)
 Dairy Goat Training (19)
 2011 (19)
 Crop Management (20)
 2010 (20)
 County governments (3)
 2016 (3)
 Business support (20)
 2010 (1)
 2015 (17)
 2016 (2)
 Bs-Telephone Farmers (13)
 2016 (13)
 Bee keeping (8)
 2012 (8)
 Animal Produce (5)
 2015 (5)
 Agriculture Apprenticeship (66)
 2010 (5)
 2012 (7)
 2013 (20)
 2014 (16)
 2015 (9)
 2016 (9)
 Agriculture (2)
 2016 (2)
Kakamega
 Farm Visit (3)
 2013 (1)
 2015 (2)
 Business support (3)
 2015 (3)
 Agriculture Apprenticeship (7)
 2013 (4)
 2014 (2)
 2015 (1)
Kericho
 Business support (1)
 2015 (1)
 Agriculture Apprenticeship (22)
 2012 (2)
 2013 (15)
 2014 (4)
 2015 (1)
Kiambu
 research (1)
 2016 (1)
 Rabbit Training (1)
 2015 (1)
 POULRTY FARMING (4)
 2015 (4)
 Pig Farming Program (1)
 2014 (1)
 Fresh Produce (1)
 2015 (1)
 Farm Visit (16)
 2015 (14)
 2016 (2)
 Farm operator (1)
 2016 (1)
 Business support (8)
 2015 (7)
 2016 (1)
 Bs-Telephone Farmers (3)
 2016 (3)
 Agriculture Apprenticeship (8)
 2010 (1)
 2012 (2)
 2013 (2)
 2015 (3)
Kirinyaga
 Farm Visit (1)
 2015 (1)
 County governments (2)
 2016 (2)
 Business support (1)
 2015 (1)
 Bs-Telephone Farmers (1)
 2016 (1)
 Agriculture Apprenticeship (4)
 2014 (2)
 2015 (1)
 2016 (1)
Kisii
 POULRTY FARMING (1)
 2016 (1)
 PIG FARMING TRAINING (1)
 2016 (1)
 Business support (1)
 2015 (1)
 Agriculture Apprenticeship (5)
 2013 (2)
 2014 (1)
 2015 (2)
Kisumu
 POULRTY FARMING (1)
 2015 (1)
 Farm Visit (1)
 2015 (1)
 Agriculture Apprenticeship (23)
 2012 (2)
 2013 (11)
 2014 (7)
 2015 (2)
 2016 (1)
Kwale
 Farm Visit (1)
 2015 (1)
 Bs-Telephone Farmers (2)
 2016 (2)
Laikipia
 Farm Visit (106)
 2015 (106)
 Dairy Goat Training (1)
 2016 (1)
 Bs-Telephone Farmers (2)
 2016 (2)
 Agriculture Apprenticeship (37)
 2013 (10)
 2014 (19)
 2015 (8)
Lamu
 Agriculture Apprenticeship (3)
 2014 (2)
 2015 (1)
Machakos
 Rabbit Training (32)
 2012 (1)
 2013 (2)
 2014 (29)
 PIG FARMING TRAINING (1)
 2015 (1)
 Incubation (1)
 2015 (1)
 Fresh Produce (1)
 2015 (1)
 Farm Visit (3)
 2015 (3)
 Business support (3)
 2015 (2)
 2016 (1)
 Bs-Telephone Farmers (7)
 2016 (7)
 Agriculture Apprenticeship (14)
 2013 (7)
 2014 (3)
 2015 (4)
Makueni
 Rabbit Training (16)
 2014 (1)
 2015 (15)
 POULRTY FARMING (9)
 2015 (9)
 Farm Visit (1)
 2015 (1)
 Farm operator (3)
 2015 (3)
 Business support (4)
 2015 (4)
 Bs-Telephone Farmers (4)
 2016 (4)
 Agriculture Apprenticeship (4)
 2014 (1)
 2015 (2)
 2016 (1)
Meru
 Farm Visit (1)
 2015 (1)
 Agriculture Apprenticeship (6)
 2013 (1)
 2014 (1)
 2015 (1)
 2016 (3)
Mombasa
 Pig Farming Program (1)
 2016 (1)
 Farm Visit (2)
 2015 (2)
 Bs-Telephone Farmers (1)
 2016 (1)
Murang'a
 PIG FARMING TRAINING (2)
 2015 (2)
 Pig Farming Program (1)
 2014 (1)
 Farm Visit (4)
 2015 (4)
 Crop Management (1)
 2016 (1)
 County governments (1)
 2016 (1)
 Business support (2)
 2015 (2)
 Bs-Telephone Farmers (3)
 2016 (3)
 Agriculture Apprenticeship (18)
 2010 (1)
 2012 (1)
 2014 (3)
 2015 (5)
 2016 (8)
Nairobi
 Rabbit Training (4)
 2012 (4)
 POULRTY FARMING (15)
 2015 (14)
 2016 (1)
 PIG FARMING TRAINING (3)
 2015 (3)
 Pig Farming Program (3)
 2014 (3)
 Partnership (8)
 2015 (6)
 2016 (2)
 Media Relations (5)
 2015 (2)
 2016 (3)
 Incubation (4)
 2015 (4)
 Fresh Produce (8)
 2015 (8)
 Farm Visit (27)
 2015 (23)
 2016 (4)
 Farm operator (1)
 2015 (1)
 Business support (44)
 2015 (28)
 2016 (16)
 Bs-Telephone Farmers (1)
 2016 (1)
 Bee keeping (1)
 2015 (1)
 Animal Produce (1)
 2015 (1)
 Agriculture Apprenticeship (4)
 2012 (2)
 2015 (2)
Nakuru
 POULRTY FARMING (7)
 2015 (7)
 PIG FARMING TRAINING (1)
 2013 (1)
 Farm Visit (5)
 2015 (5)
 Business support (5)
 2015 (5)
 Bs-Telephone Farmers (3)
 2016 (3)
 Agriculture Apprenticeship (13)
 2012 (3)
 2014 (3)
 2015 (5)
 2016 (2)
 Academic institutions (1)
 2016 (1)
Narok
 Farm Visit (9)
 2015 (5)
 2016 (4)
 Business support (29)
 2016 (29)
 Bs-Telephone Farmers (1)
 2016 (1)
Nyandarua
 Bs-Telephone Farmers (2)
 2016 (2)
 Agriculture Apprenticeship (8)
 2014 (3)
 2015 (4)
 2016 (1)
Nyeri
 Rabbit Training (1)
 2015 (1)
 Business support (1)
 2015 (1)
 Agriculture Apprenticeship (18)
 2012 (2)
 2013 (6)
 2014 (2)
 2015 (3)
 2016 (5)
Siaya
 Business support (1)
 2015 (1)
Tharaka Nithi
 Farm operator (1)
 2015 (1)
 Agriculture Apprenticeship (12)
 2012 (1)
 2015 (10)
 2016 (1)
View
 Full Name TOM    ONGONGE
Potrait
Registered As Trainee Farmer 

View

Service / Programme Pasture and Fodder Management 
Training Farm Isinya farm
Status
Inprogress
Year of Training / Project 2016
 
View
 Full Name CYPRIAN    KOMBO
Potrait
Registered As Collaborating Farmer 

View

Service / Programme Pig Farming Program 
Training Farm Lucky Farm
Status
Inprogress
Year of Training / Project 2016
 
View
 Full Name Stanlaus    Mutinda
Potrait
Registered As Trainee Farmer 

View

Service / Programme Agriculture 
Training Farm Isinya farm
Status
Inprogress
Year of Training / Project 2016
 
View
 Full Name David     Maina Kariuki
Potrait
Registered As Trainee Farmer 

View

Service / Programme Farm Visit 
Training Farm Isinya farm
Status
Inprogress
Year of Training / Project 2016
 
View
 Full Name Isaac     Tuei
Potrait
Registered As Trainee Farmer 

View

Service / Programme Agriculture 
Training Farm Isinya farm
Status
Inprogress
Year of Training / Project 2016
 
View
 Full Name Karen    N.
Potrait
Registered As Trainee Farmer 

View

Service / Programme Farm operator 
Training Farm
Status
Inprogress
Year of Training / Project 2016
 
View
 Full Name EDGER    ONCHWARI
Potrait
Registered As Trainee Farmer 

View

Service / Programme POULRTY FARMING 
Training Farm Ruiru farm
Status
Inprogress
Year of Training / Project 2016
 
View
 Full Name Laban    Mwariri
Potrait
Registered As Apprentice - Horticulture 

View

Service / Programme Crop Management 
Training Farm Ruiru farm
Status
Inprogress
Year of Training / Project 2016
 
View
 Full Name John    Njoroge
Potrait
Registered As Trainee Farmer 

View

Service / Programme Dairy Goat Training 
Training Farm Ruiru farm
Status
Inprogress
Year of Training / Project 2016
 
View
 Full Name MURINDANGABO     Yves Theoneste
Potrait
Registered As Collaborating Farmer 

View

Service / Programme Pig Farming Program 
Training Farm
Status
Inprogress
Year of Training / Project 2012
 
View
 Full Name James    Miriti
Potrait
Registered As Collaborating Farmer 

View

Service / Programme Pig Farming Program 
Training Farm Ruai Farm
Status
Inprogress
Year of Training / Project 2016
 
View
 Full Name Arbabuch    Farm
Potrait
Registered As Trainee Farmer 

View

Service / Programme AEIP-Telephone Farmers 
Training Farm Isinya farm
Status
In progress
Year of Training / Project 2016
 
View
 Full Name Bahati    Agro processors
Potrait
Registered As Trainee Farmer 

View

Service / Programme AEIP-Telephone Farmers 
Training Farm Isinya farm
Status
In progress
Year of Training / Project 2016
 
View
 Full Name Dr Wafula    Simiyu
Potrait
Registered As Trainee Farmer 

View

Service / Programme Bs-Telephone Farmers 
Training Farm Isinya farm
Status
In progress
Year of Training / Project 2016
 
View
 Full Name Solomon    Choge
Potrait
Registered As Trainee Farmer 

View

Service / Programme Bs-Telephone Farmers 
Training Farm Isinya farm
Status
In progress
Year of Training / Project 2016
 
View
 Full Name John    Goren
Potrait
Registered As Trainee Farmer 

View

Service / Programme Bs-Telephone Farmers 
Training Farm Isinya farm
Status
In progress
Year of Training / Project 2016
 
View
 Full Name Jeremiah    Lumbasyo
Potrait
Registered As Trainee Farmer 

View

Service / Programme AEIP-Telephone Farmers 
Training Farm Isinya farm
Status
In progress
Year of Training / Project 2016
 
View
 Full Name Dennis    Masai
Potrait
Registered As Trainee Farmer 

View

Service / Programme AEIP-Telephone Farmers 
Training Farm Isinya farm
Status
In progress
Year of Training / Project 2016
 
View
 Full Name Shadrak    Kisiero
Potrait
Registered As Trainee Farmer 

View

Service / Programme AEIP-Telephone Farmers 
Training Farm Isinya farm
Status
In progress
Year of Training / Project 2016
 
View
 Full Name Rose    Mutuku
Potrait
Registered As Trainee Farmer 

View

Service / Programme Bs-Telephone Farmers 
Training Farm Isinya farm
Status
In progress
Year of Training / Project 2016
[ 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ] Next : Last